Holy Texas Nuke Terrorist! Adnan Jumaa May Have Been Spotted!

Adnan G. El Shukrijumah may have been spotted in Texas!
So, who is Adnan Jumaa?

Pakistani News reported earlier this week that Adnan G. El Shukrijumah had successfully smuggled nuclear material across the US border and was planning an attack on the United States during the holy month of Ramadan which begins on September 24th.

There is a $5 million reward for information on the whereabouts of Adman Jumaa.

Aliases: Adnan G. El Shukri Jumah, Abu Arif, Ja’far Al-Tayar, Jaffar Al-Tayyar, Jafar Tayar, Jaafar Al-Tayyar

Holy crap! A Texas Nuke Terrorist!

Via Charles Johnson
From the message boards at Ace of Spades:

Ok, I have a dilemma.
I am pretty sure this guy came [to rent a house].

I was just checking my records and it had to have been [earlier] this year. I remember the home I showed him, a couple leased the home within days of me showing it to this guy.

He had a Mexican Consular ID, no valid TX info. He would not allow me to make a copy of the ID card. I wrote notes on the visitor card when he came in because he refused to fill it out.

I will be looking at my records from earlier this year to see if I can find the info. He measured the distance between the homes – had a “friend” go into the home and yell, to see if it could be heard from outside.

I remember this incident so well, due to the fact that it was one of the strangest things I have ever seen. He did not have a hispanic accent, and certainly did not appear hispanic. [Redacted.] I showed the photo of this guy to [someone else present] a few minutes ago and her reaction was “Holy Shit[]! That is the guy”. The photo that took me so by surprise is the one with the goatee & mustache, which I saw on a different site. Looked just like that guy!

Will let y’all know if anything comes of this!

** Updates at Ace of Spades! **

Adnan Jumaa previously stayed at the David Apartments at 47 Duke St., Ontario, Canada, from 1995-1998 as “Ciro Vitolo.” (Via Dan Riehl)

CNN reported in 2003… “El Shukrijumah lived in Pembroke Pines, Florida, at the same time as Padilla, 31, an American citizen accused of being an al Qaeda operative who plotted to detonate a radioactive “dirty bomb” inside the United States.

El Shukrijumah’s name again came up in documents seized earlier in 2003 when alleged al Qaeda leader Khalid Shaikh Mohammed was arrested”

Adnan’s Father, Gulshair El Shukrijumah, a Saudi funded Wahabi cleric, died in St. Petersburg, Florida in 2004.

Two Degrees of Separation… Gulshair collected $19,400 in checks from the Saudi embassy between 2000 and 2003- after 9-11 and after his son went missing!

If you have information on the Adnan Jumaa, contact your local FBI Field Office.

More on Adnan G. El Shukrijumah

Date of Birth Used: August 4, 1975 Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Saudi Arabia
Eyes: Black
Height: 5’3″ to 5’6″
Sex: Male
Weight: 132 pounds
Complexion: Dark, Mediterranean
Build: Average
Remarks: El Shukrijumah occasionally wears a beard. He has a pronounced nose and is asthmatic. El Shukrijumah speaks English and carries a Guyanese passport, but may attempt to enter the United States with a Saudi, Canadian, or Trinidadian passport.

Previously:
WANTED: Adnan Jumaa for Suspected Nuclear Attack on US

Comments

As a privately owned web site, we reserve the right to edit or remove comments that contain spam, advertising, vulgarity, threats of violence, racism, anti-Semitism, or personal/abusive attacks on other users. The same applies to trolling, the use of multiple aliases, or just generally being a jerk. Enforcement of this policy is at the sole discretion of the site administrators and repeat offenders may be blocked or permanently banned without warning